Euromicro Conference on
Digital System Design

September 1 – 3, 2021
Virtual Event
Organized from Palermo | Italy

DSD 2021 Committees

DSD 2021 Call For Papers Committees Submissions Registration

Paper Submission Deadline:

1 April 2021 20 April 2021 5th May 2021

Notification of Acceptance:

15 May 2021 5th June 2021 12nd June 2021

Camera-Ready Papers:

15 June 2021 20th June 2021 2nd July 2021

Steering Committee

Lech Jozwiak (TU Eindhoven, NL) – Chairman

Hana Kubatova (CTU in Prague, CZ)

Paris Kitsos (U of Peloponnese, GR)

K. Kuchcinski (U Lund, SE)

Antonio Nuñez (IUMA/ULPGC, ES)

Francesco Leporati (U Pavia, IT)

José Silva Matos (U Porto, PT)

Eugenio Villar (TEISA U Cantabria, ES)

Program Chairs

Salvatore Vitabile (University of Palermo - IT)

Francesco Leporati (University of Pavia - IT)

General Chair

Salvatore Gaglio (University of Palermo - IT)

Publication Chair

Amund Skavhaug (Norwegian UST, NO)

Publicity Chair

João Canas Ferreira (University of Porto, PT)

Award Committee

W. Chang (U York, UK) -- Chair

A. Zemva (U Ljubljana, SI)

D. Quaglia (U Verona, IT)

P. Kistos (U Peloponnese, GR)

S. Park (U Berlin, DE)

Program Committee

T. Basten (TU Eindhoven, NL)

O. Boncalo (U Pol Timisoara, RO)

J. Ferreira (U Porto, PT)

G.-M. Callico (ULPGC, Spain)

P. Carballo (ULPGC, ES)

R. Cavicchioli (U of Modena and Reggio Emilia, IT)

K. Cengiz (U Trakya, TR)

T. Chen (Colorado St., US)

A. Cilardo (U Naples, IT)

G. Danese (U Pavia, IT)

R. Drechsler (U Bremen, DE)

E. Ebeid (Aarhus U, DK)

A. Eltawil (U of California, Irvine, US)

M. Figueroa (U Concepcion, CL)

P. Fiser (CTU, CZ)

W. Fornaciari (Politecnico of Milan, IT)

R. Giorgi (U of Siena, IT)

V. Goulart (U Kyushu, JP)

A. Hemani (KTH, SE)

D. Houzet (U Grenoble IT, FR)

M. Hubner (RUB, DE)

G. Jacquemod (U Nice-Sophia, FR)

R. Jordans (TU Eindhoven, NL)

L. Jozwiak (TU Eindhoven, NL)

K. Kent (U New Brunswick, CA)

O. Keszocze (FAU, DE)

P. Kitsos (U of Peloponnese, GR)

H. Kubatova (CTU in Prague, CZ)

A. Lastovetsky (U Coll Dublin, IE)

J. Lee (U Chosun, KR)

F. Leporati (U Pavia, IT)

N. Martinel (U Udine, IT)

J. Matos (U Porto, PT)

A. McEwan (U Leicester, UK)

A. Miele (Politecnico of Milan, IT)

S. Mosin (Vladimir State U, RU)

N. Nedjah (U Rio de Janeiro, BR)

H. Neto (UT Lisboa, PT)

S. Niar (U Valenciennes, FR)

M. Novotny (CTU in Prague, CZ)

A. Nunez (ULPGC, ES)

A. Oliveira (U Aveiro, PT)

A. Orailoglu (U of California, US)

F. Orphanoudakis (HOU, GR)

O. Ozturk (Bilkent University, TR)

L. Peng (Louisiana State U, US)

D. Peri (U. Palermo, IT)

T. Pionteck (U Lubeck, DE)

H. Pourshaghaghi (Radboud University Nijmegen, NL)

Y. Qu (Mediatek, FI)

D. Quaglia (U Verona, IT)

D. Rossi (U Bologna, IT)

J. Sahuquillo (U Pol Valencia, ES)

J. Schmidt (CTU in Prague, CZ)

E. Schoitsch (AIT, AT)

N. Sklavos (U Patras, GR)

A. Skraba (U Maribor, SI)

L. Sousa (UT Lisboa, PT)

W. Stechele (TU Munich, DE)

E. Torti (U Pavia, IT)

A. Trost (U Ljubljana, SI)

M. Velev (Aries Design Automation, US)

H.-T. Vierhaus (BTU Cottbus, DE)

T. Villa (U Verona, IT)

E. Villar (U Cantabria, ES)

S. Vitabile (U. Palermo, IT)

C. Wang (USTC, CN)

A. Yurdakul (U Bogazici, TR)

M. Zapater (EPFL Lausanne, CH)

A. Zemva (U Ljubljana, SI)

D. Zoni (Politecnico of Milan, IT)

Local Organizing Committee (in alphabetic order)

S. Vitabile (University of Palermo - IT) salvatore.vitabile@unipa.it